Thank You – Chamber Board Presidents – Past & Present

Cuyahoga Falls Chamber of Commerce
Past and Present Board Presidents 

President Clip ArtThank you to the following business leaders who have volunteered their time past and present to serve on the Chamber of Commerce Board and are elected to serve as Board President.
We appreciate your service!

1958    Fred Koehler               State Road Hardware

1960    Trefon Sagadenky     Architect

1961    Paul Brasher               Front St. O’Neil’s

1962    Ray Goodwin               Machine shop owner

1963    Fred Koehler               State Road Hardware

1964    William Heintz            Valley Savings & Loan

1965    Niels C. Petersen        Petersen’s, Inc.

1966    John McMillen           McMillen General Tire

1967    Len Sutphen                U.S. Gasket & Shim

1968    Robert Moore             H&M Metal

1969    Robert Spaeth             Lawson Milk Co.

1970    John W. Ingram         Falls Savings & Loan

1971    Jack Archer                 Archer Agency, Inc.

1972    Richard Baum             Attorney

1973    David Sanders             Attorney

1974    Bruce Rathmell           Lawson Milk Co.

1975    Dr. Harold Wilson       Superintendent of Schools

1976    Dr. Harold Wilson       Superintendent of Schools

1977    John Bender                Taylor Memorial Library

1978    Boyd K. King                King Insurance Agency

1979    Boyd K. King                King Insurance Agency

1980    Tim Thomas                Thomas Chrysler Plymouth

1981    Patricia Miller             The Beverage Merchant

1982    Patricia Miller             The Beverage Merchant

1983    Terry Endress              Endress Title Co., Inc.

1984    Terry Endress              Endress Title Co., Inc.

1985    Donna Early                Providence Personnel Consultants

1986    Donna Early                Providence Personnel Consultants

1987    Barbara J. White        In-Focus Photography

1988    Barbara J. White        In-Focus Photography

1989    Harry J. Eaton             National City Bank

1990    Harry J. Eaton             National City Bank

1991    Linda Derringer          MEDPRO

1992    Linda Derringer          MEDPRO

1993    Larry Walters              Motormate Auto Repair

1994    Larry Walters              Motormate Auto Repair

1995    Paul Simon                  Century 21 – Karam & Simon Realty

1996    Paul Simon                  Century 21 – Karam & Simon Realty

1997    Chris Miner                 Time Warner Cable

1998    Steve Fuller                 AlphaGraphics

1999    Shari Tarshis               State Road Inn

2000    Amy Phelps                 Riverfront YMCA

2001    Carol Morgan             Valley Savings Bank

2002    Jeff Kline                      Fun Services

2003    Janet Roberts             ERA Strecker Realty

2004    Dave LaRue                  Akron Institute

2005    Pete Pruszynski          Ahola Payroll Services

2006    Jeff Kline                       Fun Services

2007    Deborah Mason         Sheraton Suites

2008    Louise Sturmi             Maids To Order/MTO Clean

2009    Jake Ricker                 PNC Bank

2010    Jake Ricker                  PNC Bank

2011    Tim Bullock                 Union National Mortgage Co.

2012    Bob Gruber                 Wellness & Wealth By Choice

2013    Russ Iona                     American Mortgage Service Co.

2014    Keith Viers                   Ohio Savings Bank